Huawei GPBD Service Board

Description

Huawei GPBD Service Board is 8 port GPON interface board for Huawei OLT, and provide GPON service access

Huawei GPBD Service Board Product Overview

Huawei GPBD Service Board is the access board for PON service in Huawei OLT equipment MA5680T. Huawei GPBD is used as OLT board in PON system for optical access equipment, and is used in conjunction with terminal ONU equipment. Huawei GPBD can provide 8 GPON access services to meet the networking requirements of FTTH fiber to the home, FTTB fiber to the building, micro base station transmission, IP dedicated line interconnection, and bandwidth wholesale. (Huawei GPBD is a GPON service board with 8 ports used in SmartAX MA5680T/5683T equipment, so the model is GPBD; Huawei GPBD provides GPON access function, with 8 PON ports, and each PON port can use a splitter for splitting. Up to one PON port can split 64 optical signals, and 8 PON ports can be divided into 512 channels in total.

The GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) access board cooperates with the terminal ONT (Optical Network Terminal) equipment to realize the OLT function of the GPON system.

Capacity: Each PON port provides 64 ONU access, and each GPON service board can provide 256-512 ONU access.

Provide interface:

Each GPBC panel provides 4 GPON interfaces

Each GPBD panel provides 8 GPON interfaces

GPBD has a different part number like H80D00GPBD01, H80D00GPBD02 etc H802GPBD, H805GPBD, H806GPBD H807GPBD version, and with B+, C+/C++ SFP module.

Huawei GPBD Service Board Product Picture

Huawei GPBD Service Board YCICT Huawei GPBD Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL GOOD PRICES HUAWEI 8PORT BOARDHuawei GPBD Service Board YCICT Huawei GPBD Service Board PICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL

Huawei GPBD Service Card YCICT 8 PORTHuawei GPBD Service Board YCICT Huawei GPBD Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL

Huawei GPBD Service Board Product Specification

Specifications H805GPBD H806GPBD H807GPBD H807GPBH
No. Of interface 8 8
Splitting ratio   (Class B+) 0.086111111 0.086111111
Splitting ratio   (Class C+ / Class C++) 0.130555556 0.130555556
D-CMTS × ×
Traffic shaping
Optical channel performance testing
RSS detection, optical module light control
Speed limit based on ONU granularity
CAR group
Temperature inquiry and high-temperature alarm
High-temperature automatic shutdown
The maximum optical path distance is poor (km) 20 40
The maximum number of traffic that each board supports (pc) 8184 8184
The number of MAC addresses supported by each board 32768 32768
DBA-based broadband based on single port (kbps) 1238784 1238784
The number of T-CONTs supported by each GPON port 1024 1024
Down FEC function
Up FEC function
Rogue ONT detection
The maximum number of ONTs per GPON port 128 128
The number of GEM ports supported by each board 8192 8192
The number of GEM ports supported by each GPON interface 3872 3872
The maximum number of business streams per GEM Port 8184 8184
HQoS (4 layers) ×
9K Jumbo frame H805GPBD:× H806GPBD :× H807GPBD: √
The GPON port supports the optical power budget CLASS B+: 28.5dB, Most Used                              
CLASS C+: 32dB, Long distance transmission
CLASS C+: 35dB
The minimum bandwidth of each T-CONT Minimum Broadband Delay Mode: 1Mbps
Maximum broadband usage pattern: 128kbps

Huawei GPBD Service Board Product Feature

  • Huawei 8-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module
  • Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system
  • Available at 4 versions: H802GPBD, H805GPBD, H806GPBD, H807GPBD
  • Support split ratio 1:128
  • Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s
  • Interface Type: SC/PC
  • Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

Huawei GPBD Service Board Product And More Service Board

GPON XG-PON XGS-PON XG-PON and GPON Combo XGS-PON and GPON Combo Port
MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T XGBC 4
GPBD/GPBH XGBD 8
GPFD 16
MA5800 X2/X7/X15/X17 XGHD TWED/XSHD/TWHD CGID/CGHD CSHD 8
GPLF/GPSF/GPUF/GPHF XGSF XSHF CGHF CSHF 16

Huawei GPBD Service Board Product Application

Huawei GPBD Service Card YCICT NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI GPBD PRICE AND SPECS





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout