Huawei HG8012H FTTH

Category: Tags: ,

  • Description
  • Inquiry
  • Attachment

Huawei HG8012H FTTH is a bridging-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution with one GE port and one RF port.

Huawei HG8012H FTTH Product Overview

Huawei HG8012H FTTH is a bridging-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution with one GE port and one RF port.

This model implements ultra-broadband access through the GPON technology.

The high-performance forwarding capability guarantees the service experience of CATV, data and HD video services, and gives users with ideal terminal solutions and future-oriented service support capabilities.

Huawei HG8012H FTTH Product Picture

Huawei HG8012H FTTH YCICT Huawei HG8012H FTTH PRICE AND SPECS 1GE AND 1RE PORT NEW AND ORIGINALHuawei HG8012H FTTH YCICT Huawei HG8012H FTTH PRICE AND SPECS 1GE AND 1RE PORT NEW AND ORIGINAL

Huawei HG8012H FTTH YCICT Huawei HG8012H FTTH PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL 1GE AND 1RE PORTHuawei SmartAX EA5800 X15 YCICT Huawei SmartAX EA5800 X15 PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI OLT MA5800

Huawei HG8012H FTTH Product  Specifications

BrandHuawei
ModelHG8012H
Ports1GE + 1CATV
Power supply11–14 V DC, 1 A
Power adapter input100 – 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Dimensions (L x W x H)115 mm x 134 mm x 30 mm
Operating temperature0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Static power consumption3 W
Maximum power consumption6 W
IndicatorsPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN/CATV

Huawei HG8012H FTTH Product Feature

  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Ethernet Electrical Port
  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
  • Bandwidth 54 MHz to 870 MHz
  • Output resistance 75 ohms
  • IGMP v2/v3 snooping
  • MLD v1/v2 snooping
  • Fast leave
  • VLAN tag translation, transparent transmission, and removal for downstream
  • IGMP/MLD protocol packet rate limitation

Huawei HG8012H FTTH and More FTTH Model

Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT
Huawei GEPON ONT
HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware
HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
Huawei GPON ONT
HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP
HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP
HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP
HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT
HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP

Huawei HG8012H FTTH Product Application

Huawei HG8012H FTTH YCICT Huawei HG8012H FTTH PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL 1GE AND 1RE PORT





Sorry, no attachment available !