Huawei HG8120C FTTH

Description

Huawei HG8120C FTTH is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

Model Configuration Dimension/pcs
LAN Telephone Wifi PPPOE Firmware
HG8120C 1GE+1FE 1pots no yes English 130*105*30mm/0.2kgs
Remarks GPON , can replace HG8321R

Huawei HG8120C FTTH Product Overview

The HG8120C features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8120C provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

GPON Interface: 1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)

Transmission Rate: 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbpsupstream

LAN: 2*10/100 Base-T interfaces with RJ-45 connector

VOIP: 1

Huawei HG8120C FTTH Product Picture

Huawei HG8120C FTTH YCICT 2 FE PORT AND 1 TELE PORTHuawei HG8120C FTTH YCICT 2 FE PORT AND 1 TEL PORT

Huawei HG8540M FTTH YCICTHuawei CloudEngine 12808S Switch YCICT

Huawei HG8120C FTTH Specifications

Product Model hg8120c
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Adapter input 100-240 V AC, 5 – 60 Hz
Adapter output: 11-14 V DC, 1 A
Average power consumption <= 7 W
Type ONT ONU
Ports 1GE+1FE+1TEL or 2FE+1TEL
Operating temperature 0℃ – 40℃
Maximum reach 20 km
Dimentions(mm) 143*115*30
Weight 450g

Huawei HG8120C FTTH and More model

HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware
HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP
HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP
HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP
HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT
HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP

Huawei HG8120C FTTH Product Application

Huawei HG8120C FTTH YCICT NEW AND ORIGINAL 2 FE 1 POT WIFII





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout