Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH

Description

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH features 1POTS+4GE+2USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi

Model Configuration Dimension
LAN Port Wifi PPPOE Firmware
HS8546V2 4GE 1pots Dual-band yes English 285*230*95mm/0.9kgs
Remarks 2 USB,  External Antenna, support IEEE802.11ac, Dual-frequency WIFI, WirelessNet-5G

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH Product Overview

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH is a device with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1 telephone port, 1 class B + GPON port, 2 USB ports and also equipped with a WPS button and a built-in 8G SD memory card. Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH can transmit a wireless network。 it is possible to simultaneously transmit in two 2.4 and 5G bands. It has been equipped with security functions such as a firewall and filtering based on MAC / UP / URL addresses.

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH Product  Picture

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH YCICTHuawei HS8546V2 FTTH YCICT

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH YCICT 4G3 2USB DUAL BAN WIFI YCICT NEW                    Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH YCICT NEW AND ORIGINAL

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH Product Specifications

Model HS8546V2
PON Type GPON
Optical interface SC/UPC
UNI 1POTS+4GE+2USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi
WiFi standard 2.4GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
5GHz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac
Antenna gain 2dBi
Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height) 265mm x 176mm x 82mm
Box Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height) 290mm x 230mm x 95mm
Box Weight(kg) 0.85kg
Power supply Power supply: 11-14V DC, 1A
Input power: 100-240V AC, 50/60HZ
Operating temperature and operating humidity 0℃ to 40℃
5% to 95%, non-condensing
Cooling Passive cooling
Maximum number of MAC addresses learned 1024
L2 forwarding capability 200 Mbit/s downstream (with any length packets)
200 Mbit/s upstream (with any length packets)
IPv4 L3 forwarding capability 2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
IPv6 L3 forwarding capability 2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
Configuration method NMS, Web, or TR069
Voice protocol SIP, H.248
Software version V300R017C10

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH Product Feature

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, The HS8546V2 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Smart interconnection

  • Smart Wi-Fi coverage
  • SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation
  • Any port any service
  • Parental control

Smart O&M

  • IPTV video quality diagnosis
  • Variable-length OMCI messages
  • Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
  • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test
  • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
  • Wi-Fi emulation
  • One-click diagnosis(Web)

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH and More Models

10G PON ONT :
HN8055Q : XG-PON, SFP+  : 4GE+1*10GE+2USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3×3 MIMO •238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm (Without the base)
HN8245Q : NXG-PON, SFP+  : 2POTS+ 4GE+2USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3×3 MIMO •238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm (Without the base)
HN8255Ws : XGS-PON, SFP+ : 2POTS+ 4GE+1*10GE+2USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 4×4 MU-MIMO • 197 mm x 305 mm x 82 mm
Gateway ONT without WiFi
EG8040P : GPON : 4GE (PoE) • 254 mm x 140 mm x 42 mm
EG8240P : GPON  : 2POTS + 4GE (PoE) • 254 mm x 140 mm x 42 mm
EG8020P : GPON : 2GE • Faceplate: 125 mm x 86 mm x 30 mm • Base: 68.5 mm x 46.5 mm x 33 mm
Bridge ONT
EG8010H : GPON : 1GE • 83 mm x 69 mm x 28 mm
EG8040H : GPON : 4GE • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
EG8240H : GPON : 2POTS + 4GE • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
EG8242H : GPON : 2POTS + 4GE + 1RF • 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
WiFi ONT
EG8045H : GPON : 4GE+1USB+WiFi • 11n 2×2 MIMO • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8145V5 : GPON  : 1POTS+4GE+1USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 2×2 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 2×2 MIMO • 173 mm x 120 mm x 30 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8245H : GPON : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+WIFI • 11n 2×2 MIMO • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm (Without an external antenna)
HG8245Q2 : GPON  : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3×3 MIMO • 176 mm x 265 mm x 82 mm
EG8245Q : GPON : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3×3 MIMO • 188 mm x 143 mm x 32 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8245H5 : GPON : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+WiFi • 11n 2×2 MIMO • 168 mm x 115 mm x 30 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8247W : GPON  : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+1RF+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 4×4 MIMO • 184 mm x 295 mm x 82 mm
EG8247H : GPON  : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+1RF+WiFi • 11n 2×2 MIMO • 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8247Q : GPON  : 2POTS+4GE+2USB+1RF+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3×3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3×3 MIMO • 219 mm x 159 mm x 32 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8247H5 : GPON  : 2POTS+4GE+1USB+1RF+WiFi • 11n 2×2 MIMO • 199 mm x 135 mm x 30 mm (Without an external antenna)

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH Application

Huawei HS8546V2 FTTH  YCICT





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout