Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+

Description

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ is fit with Huawei OLT devices like MA5608T MA5683T and MA5680T

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ Product Overview

It is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot. It provides a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver.

Huawei MA5608T YCICTHuawei OLT MA5683T YCICTHuawei OLT MA5680T YCICT

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ Product Picture

\Huawei GPON OLT C+ SFP Huawei C+ SFP Huawei Class C+ YCICTHuawei SFP GPON OLT C+ YCICT Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI SFP C+ NEW AND ORIGINAL

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ YCICT SFP C+ NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR HUAWEI SERVICE BOARD OLT

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ product Specifications

Part Number 10G-0.3Km-MM-SFP+
Data Rate  10Gb/S
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 0.3km
Output Power  -7 — -1 dBm
Sensitivity ≤-11 dBm
Transmission Media 10 Gigabit multi-mode optical fiber
Package SFP+
Voltage 3.3V
Warranty 3 Years

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ product Use

Board GPON Type Port Quantity Optical Module Maximum Split Ratio ONU based shaping
H807GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP 0.130555556 No
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
H805GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP 0.130555556 Yes
H806GPBD (Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
H802GPFD 1G-GPON 16 SFP 0.130555556 Yes
H805GPFD (Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
H806GPBH 1G-GPON 8 SFP 0.130555556 Yes
H807GPBH (Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
H802XGBC 10G-GPON 4 XFP 0.130555556 Yes

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ product Features

1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator

1310 nm APD Rx

Digital diagnostics SFP-8472 Compliant

2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission

1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate

RX Fast Burst Mode Detection

Operation case temperature: 0~70°C

Class C++ link budget

Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ Product Applications

Data services

Voice services

Video services

Monitoring service

FTTH

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ and C++ B+  SFP Module

Type C++  Module C+  Module B+  Module
Description One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm Tx: 1490 nm Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm Rx: 1310 nm Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP SFP SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488Gb/s Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244Gb/s Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power 6.00 dBm 3.00 dBm 1.50 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 10.00 dBm 7.00 dBm 5.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -35.00 dBm -32.00 dBm -28.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/UPC SC/PC SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km 20.00 km 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power -15.0 dBm -12.0 dBm -8.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 8.2 dB 8.2 dB

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ Types

  • The appearances of SFP, CSFP, and eSFP optical modules are the same.
    • SFP, CSFP, and eSFP optical modules use the SFP connector.
    • Unlike SFP optical modules, eSFP optical modules support performance reporting.
    • A CSFP optical module is a multi-channel optical module. Huawei devices use two-channel CSFP optical modules.
  • The size of an SFP+ optical module is the same as that of an SFP optical module, and the size of an XFP optical module is larger than that of an SFP+ optical module.

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ Product Application

Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ YCICT Huawei SFP GPON OLT C+ PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR OLT USE





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout