Description

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 is Fiber Patch Cable with LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 Product Overview

Optical fibers are used for carrying signals on Gigabit networks or networks with higher packet rates. An optical fiber is a carrier of optical signals and transmits optical signals over a short distance.
Optical fibers are classified into single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers. Single-mode optical fibers are used for long-distance transmission whereas multi-mode optical fibers are used for short-distance transmission. Indoor single-mode optical fibers usually have a yellow jacket. The jacket of the LC/PC-LC/PC multi-mode optical fiber is orange, and that of the MPO/PC-MPO/PC multi-mode optical fiber is cyan.

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 Product Pictures

Fiber Patch Cable packing info fiber cablePatch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mmG.652D,2mm

Fiber Patch Cable Single mode LCFiber Patch Cable Single mode upc lc 20m

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 Product Specifications

onnector Type LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
10mm Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable) 10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22dB/km
Fiber Count Simplex
Cable Outside Diameter (OD) 2.0mm
Cable Jacket Riser (OFNR)
Polarity A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature -40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Common optical fiber types

Type Transmission Mode Connector
On the USG6000E On the peer device
LC/PC-LC/PC Single-mode/Multi-mode LC/PC LC/PC
LC/PC-SC/PC SC/PC
LC/PC-FC/PC FC/PC
MPO/PC-MPO/PC Multi-mode MPO/PC MPO/PC

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 and More Fiber Cables

Description Part Number Model Connector X1 Connector X2 Cable length Bend radius
Patch Cord,SC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,3mm 14130098 SS-OP-D-SC-S-5 SC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,2mm 14130193 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 LC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Singlemode,G.652D,2mm,5m 14130195 SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130196 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130197 SS-OP-LC-FC-S-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130199 SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130221 SS-OP-LC-FC-M-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1B,2mm 14130222 SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130223 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Optical adapter-LC/PC-LC/PC-Blue-Shell:Plastic-Sleeve:Zirconia-Square 14130248 QW1P0FIBER06 LC/PC LC/PC
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130251 SS-OP-D-LC-S-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,30m,A1b,2mm 14130275 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,30m,G.652D,2mm 14130276 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130279 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130280 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130295 SS-OP-D-LC-M-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,5m,A1b,2mm 14130296 SS-OP-D-LC-M-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,50m,A1b,2mm 14130311 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,50m,G.652D,2mm 14130312 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,6m,G.652D,2mm 14130360 SS-OP-D-LC-S-6 LC/PC LC/PC 6 m 30 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,2m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,43MM SHORT MPO,BENDING INSENSITIVE 14130823 F00MPMP01 MPO/PC MPO/PC 2 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),30m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-002 FMMM03001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 30 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),100m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-003 FMMM10001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 100 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,15m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,60mm MPO,Bending insensitive 14130923 SS-OP-D-MPO12-M-15 MPO/PC MPO/PC 15 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multi-mode,10m,8 cores,GJFH-8A1a.3(OM4),3.5mm,0mm,LSZH,Bending Insensitive 14134486 MPO12-MPO12-M4-10 MPO/PC MPO/PC 10 m

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 Product Applications

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 applications





    Sorry, no attachment available !