Description

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 is optical fiber cable,LC/PC-LC/PC,Single mode,G.652D,2mm,5m

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 Product Overview

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 is used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
Fiber patch cord, often called fiber patch cable, fiber jumper, or fiber patch lead, is a length of fiber cable that terminated with fiber optic connectors (LC, SC, MTRJ, ST and etc.) at each end. The connectors allow fiber optic patch cord to be rapidly connected to an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device. Fiber jumper is a key player for indoor use, like in server rooms or in data centers. Featuring excellent reliability, superior adaptability, and improved security, fiber patch cord has ranked the best choice for applications where conventional copper cables fail to reach.

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 Product Pictures

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 price and specsPatch Cord lc upc single mode

Patch Cord lc/upc single modelPatch Cord 50m lc upc ycict

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 Product Specifications

Connector A LC UPC Single Mode
Connector B LC UPC Single Mode
Fiber Count 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polarity A (Tx) to B (Rx) A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Cable Type Tight-Buffered
Cable Outside Diameter (OD) 2.0mm
Cable Jacket Riser (OFNR)
Min. Bend Radius (Optical Fiber) 10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Connector Durablity 1000 times
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term) 90/150N
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22dB/km

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 Product Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 and More  Related Fiber cables

Description Part Number Model Connector X1 Connector X2 Cable length Bend radius
Patch Cord,SC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,3mm 14130098 SS-OP-D-SC-S-5 SC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,2mm 14130193 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 LC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Singlemode,G.652D,2mm,5m 14130195 SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130196 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130197 SS-OP-LC-FC-S-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130199 SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130221 SS-OP-LC-FC-M-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1B,2mm 14130222 SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130223 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Optical adapter-LC/PC-LC/PC-Blue-Shell:Plastic-Sleeve:Zirconia-Square 14130248 QW1P0FIBER06 LC/PC LC/PC
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130251 SS-OP-D-LC-S-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,30m,A1b,2mm 14130275 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,30m,G.652D,2mm 14130276 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130279 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130280 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130295 SS-OP-D-LC-M-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,5m,A1b,2mm 14130296 SS-OP-D-LC-M-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,50m,A1b,2mm 14130311 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,50m,G.652D,2mm 14130312 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,6m,G.652D,2mm 14130360 SS-OP-D-LC-S-6 LC/PC LC/PC 6 m 30 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,2m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,43MM SHORT MPO,BENDING INSENSITIVE 14130823 F00MPMP01 MPO/PC MPO/PC 2 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),30m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-002 FMMM03001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 30 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),100m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-003 FMMM10001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 100 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,15m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,60mm MPO,Bending insensitive 14130923 SS-OP-D-MPO12-M-15 MPO/PC MPO/PC 15 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multi-mode,10m,8 cores,GJFH-8A1a.3(OM4),3.5mm,0mm,LSZH,Bending Insensitive 14134486 MPO12-MPO12-M4-10 MPO/PC MPO/PC 10 m

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 Product Applications

fiber optic patch cord topology patch cord upc apc





    Sorry, no attachment available !