Description

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 is Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,2mm

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 Product Overview

Optical fibers are classified into single-mode fibers and multimode fibers.
Single-mode fibers have a diameter of 5-10 μm and transmit laser in one mode under a specified wavelength. These fibers support a wide frequency band and a large transmission capacity, so they are used for long-distance transmission. Most single-mode fibers are yellow
Multimode fibers have a diameter of 50 μm or 62.5 μm and transmit laser light in multiple modes under a specified wavelength. These fibers have a lower transmission capacity than single-mode fibers and are used for short-distance transmission. Modal dispersion occurs during transmission over multimode fibers.

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 Product Pictures

Patch Cord,LC UPC single modePatch cord single mode LC UPC SC UPC

patch cord sm lc upc sc upc connector fc sc lc stpatch cord sm lc upc sc upc connector

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 Product Specifications

Connector A LC UPC Duplex
Connector B SC UPC Duplex
Fiber Count 1 Fibers
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polarity A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Cable Type Tight-Buffered
Cable Outside Diameter (OD) 2.0mm
Cable Jacket Riser (OFNR)
Min. Bend Radius (Optical Fiber) 10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Connector Durablity 1000 times
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term) 90/150N
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22dB/km

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 and More Related Cables

Description Part Number Model Connector X1 Connector X2 Cable length Bend radius
Patch Cord,SC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,3mm 14130098 SS-OP-D-SC-S-5 SC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,2mm 14130193 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 LC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Singlemode,G.652D,2mm,5m 14130195 SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130196 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130197 SS-OP-LC-FC-S-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130199 SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130221 SS-OP-LC-FC-M-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1B,2mm 14130222 SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130223 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Optical adapter-LC/PC-LC/PC-Blue-Shell:Plastic-Sleeve:Zirconia-Square 14130248 QW1P0FIBER06 LC/PC LC/PC
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130251 SS-OP-D-LC-S-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,30m,A1b,2mm 14130275 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,30m,G.652D,2mm 14130276 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130279 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130280 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130295 SS-OP-D-LC-M-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,5m,A1b,2mm 14130296 SS-OP-D-LC-M-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,50m,A1b,2mm 14130311 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,50m,G.652D,2mm 14130312 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,6m,G.652D,2mm 14130360 SS-OP-D-LC-S-6 LC/PC LC/PC 6 m 30 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,2m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,43MM SHORT MPO,BENDING INSENSITIVE 14130823 F00MPMP01 MPO/PC MPO/PC 2 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),30m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-002 FMMM03001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 30 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),100m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-003 FMMM10001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 100 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,15m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,60mm MPO,Bending insensitive 14130923 SS-OP-D-MPO12-M-15 MPO/PC MPO/PC 15 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multi-mode,10m,8 cores,GJFH-8A1a.3(OM4),3.5mm,0mm,LSZH,Bending Insensitive 14134486 MPO12-MPO12-M4-10 MPO/PC MPO/PC 10 m

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 Product Features

  • Pull proof UPC or APC type connectors to prevent disconnect.
  • 2mm cordage meets high density requirement during installation
  • Low smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated jacket to reduce toxic/corrosive gases.
  • Low insertion loss and Return loss
  • Available with corning fiber
  • Available in Simplex and Duplex variants
  • Available in Hybrid Patch cords with different connectors at both ends
  • Fiber being used is bend insensitive G.657A standard

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 Product Applications

Patch Cord SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 applications





    Sorry, no attachment available !