ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH

Description

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH  is EPON Optical Terminal UNit with 4 Lan Port 2 Pots and 1 USB port

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH Product Overview

ZTE F460 FTTH is an EPON HGU designed for FTTH scenarios. With its home gateway technology, ZTE F460 FTTH represents a new-generation home network centre that meets the full-service needs of high-end users by delivering high-speed Internet, high-quality voice and video (IPTV), reliable wireless access and convenient network storage services.

ZTE F460 FTTH provides the subscriber with rich, colourful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including video (IPTV), voice and high-speed internet access. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage. Using TR069 and OAM protocol, O&M cost can be reduced effectively by supporting remote service provisioning, intelligent fault diagnosis and performance statistic functions.

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH  Product Picture

ZTE F460 FTTH YCICT 4LAN 2 POT 1 USB PORT YCICT ZTE F460 FTTH YCICT 4LAN 2 POT 1 USB FTTH ONU ONT YCICT

ZTE F460 FTTH YCICT 4LAN 2 POT 1 USB ONU ONT YCICTZTE F460 FTTH YCICT 4LAN 2POT 1USB ONU ONTFTTH YCICT

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH Product Specifications

Brand ZTE
Model F460
 Colour  White
PON Type  EPON
Port 4LAN+2POT+1USB
 Firmware  English Firmware
 Application  FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Power Consumption <4W
Power Supply 12V DC
Operating Temperature  -5 ~ 45°C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% relative humidity
Dimensions (W*H*D) 280mm*170mm*70mm
Net Weight  0.4kg

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH  Product Features

  • PON broadband port: conform to PON standard and SC/UPC
  • Ethernet port: four 10 Mbps/100 Mbps/1000 Mbps adaptive RJ-45 GE ports, which abide by lEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u
  • VoIP port: two VolP ports
  • WL AN port: conform to IEEE 802. 11b/g, built-in antenna
  • USB port: two USB ports
  • It enables Layer2 data switching and transfer for data access and realizes IP voice Through collaboration with associated network devices on the basis of MGCP and SIP;
  • It also provides the device, user and service-based multi-level authentication as well as encryption of data channel for safety, QoS and network management concerns. It can satisfy QoS requirements for matching local devices, network, and multi-mode network management for various services.

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH and More Models

ZTE EPON ONT

F401  EPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F411  EPON ONT, 1 L AN+ 1*VOICE English Firmware SIP

F412  EPON ONT, 2 LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIPF

F420  EPON ONT, 4 LAN+ 2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F460  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP

F427  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE +WlFI English Firmware SIPZTE GPON ONT

ZTE GPON ONT

F601  GPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F612  GPON ONT, 2 L AN+VOICE English Firmware SIP

F600  GPON ONT, 4 L AN English Firmware

F620  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F620G  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 1 GE+3FE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F625  GPON ONT, 4 LAN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) English Firmware SIP

F668  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) +WlFI English Firmware SIP

ZTE ZXHN F460 FTTH Product Applications

ZTE F460 FTTH YCICT ONT ONU 4LAN 2 POT 1 USB YCICT





    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout