ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH

Description

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH is GPON terminal with 4 Lan Port developed by ZTE

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH  Product Overview

ZTE F600 FTTH is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides subscribers rich, colourful, individualized, convenient and comfortable services including video (IPTV) and high-speed internet access. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH Product Picture

ZTE F600 FTTH YCICT 4 LAN PORTZTE F600 FTTH 4 LAN PORT 1 GE AND 3 FE

ZTE F600 FTTH YCICT 1GE 3 FE PORTZTE F600 FTTH 1 GE 3 FE PORT

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH Product Specifications

Brand ZTE
Model F600
Optical port 1 x GPON interface  (SC/PC or SC/APC)
Transmit rate  2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User-Network Interface  1 x10/100/1000Base-T and 3 x10/100 BASE
Wavelength Receiving: 1480~1500 nm  Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
 Receiving Sensitivity -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power  0.5~5dBm
 Power consumption <6W
Dimensions 110mm(W) x 90mm(H) x 53mm(D)
 Working temperature: 0oC ~ 40oC
Working humidity 5% ~ 95%
 Weight 190g
Power supply 12V DC

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH  Product Features

  • GPON interface: GPON standard, SC/APC, comply with ITU 984.1–G.984.5 standards
  • Ethernet interface: Four GE interfaces, RJ-45, comply with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u standards
  • Broadband service access: Connected to the Internet through the GPON access method.
  • Ethernet service access: Provides GE Ethernet interfaces, connected to the
  • Ethernet devices, such as the user PC. Provides Internet access and IPTV services.
  • Security: Provides multi-level authentication based on the device, user and service, and provides the data channel encryption for safety.
  • QoS: Provides QoS services meeting the requirements of various services for the local devices and network
  • Network management: Provides multi-mode network management

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH and More Models

ZTE EPON ONT

F401  EPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F411  EPON ONT, 1 L AN+ 1*VOICE English Firmware SIP

F412  EPON ONT, 2 LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIPF

F420  EPON ONT, 4 LAN+ 2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F460  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP

F427  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE +WlFI English Firmware SIPZTE GPON ONT

ZTE GPON ONT

F601  GPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F612  GPON ONT, 2 L AN+VOICE English Firmware SIP

F600  GPON ONT, 4 L AN English Firmware

F620  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F620G  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 1 GE+3FE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F625  GPON ONT, 4 LAN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) English Firmware SIP

F668  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) +WlFI English Firmware SIP

ZTE ZXHN F600 FTTH Product Applications

ZTE F600 FTTH 1 GE 3 FE PORT

 





    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout