ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH

Description

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH   is GPON optical network terminal (ONT) with 1 Ge port + 1Fe  port and 1 Telephone Port.

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH  Product Overview

ZTE F612 FTTH is designed for fibre to the home (FTTH) scenarios and supports desktop and wall mount. ZTE F612 FTTH complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard, supports 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink on the network side, and provides two GE interfaces and one phone interface on the user side. Home users can easily access voice, video and many other high-speed broadband services by its enriched interfaces.

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH  Product Picture

ZTE F612 FTTH YCICT 2 GE PORT AND 1 POT ZTE F612 FTTH YCICT 2 GE PORT AND 1 TEL PORT

ZTE F612 FTTH YCICT 2GE 1 POTZTE F612 FTTH YCICT 2GE 1 POT

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH Product Specifications

Brand ZTE
Model F612
Optical port 1GE +1 FE +1 Tel Port
Transmit rate  2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
Wavelength Receiving: 1480~1500 nm  Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
 Receiving Sensitivity -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power  0.5~5dBm
 Power consumption <6W
Dimensions 28×135×110(mm)
 Working temperature: -10℃~+45℃
Working humidity 5% ~ 95%
 Weight 0.2 kg
Power supply 12V DC

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH  Product Features

  • Enriched User Interfaces
    Provides 2GE interfaces, one phone interface on the user side to enable multiple-terminal access.
    Supports connecting PCs, IPTV STBs, tablets, laptops, smartphones, phones, faxes and other terminal devices.
  • High Reliability
    Provides full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance via OMCI or TR-069, thus meeting customers’ continuously changing requirements, protecting legacy investments, and enhancing the value of the operators’ networks.
  • Eco-Friendly Design
    Automatically switches to energy-saving mode according to traffic status and busy/idle status of the port.
    Complies with the CE, RoHS and WEEE standards.

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH  and More Models

ZTE EPON ONT

F401  EPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F411  EPON ONT, 1 L AN+ 1*VOICE English Firmware SIP

F412  EPON ONT, 2 LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIPF

F420  EPON ONT, 4 LAN+ 2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F460  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP

F427  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE +WlFI English Firmware SIPZTE GPON ONT

ZTE GPON ONT

F601  GPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F612  GPON ONT, 2 L AN+VOICE English Firmware SIP

F600  GPON ONT, 4 L AN English Firmware

F620  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F620G  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 1 GE+3FE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F625  GPON ONT, 4 LAN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) English Firmware SIP

F668  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) +WlFI English Firmware SIP

ZTE ZXHN F612 FTTH  Product Applications

ZTE F612 FTTH YCICT 2GE 1POT





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout