ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH

Description

ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH is GPON optical terminal unit with 1GE + 3FE + 2POTS + WIFI + 1USB ports

ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH Product Overview

ZTE ZXHN F660V6.0 FTTH is GPON optical terminal unit with 1GE + 3FE + 2POTS + WIFI + 1USB ports This model is designed for the FTTH scenario. It supports the L3 function to help the subscriber build a smart home network. It provides subscribers with convenient services, including voice, video (IPTV) and high-speed Internet access

ZXA10 C320 is new-generation compact OLT, only 2U high, saving installation space; high line card density: industry-leading 16-port GPON/EPON and 48-channel P2P board capability, single-frame can provide 32 G/EPON ports and 96 channels P2P GE port; ZTE C320 supports GPON/EPON/P2P/10G EPON/XG-PON1 with the same platform access, and will also support TWDM-PON technology; unified bearer voice, high-speed Internet access, IPTV, traditional TDM and mobile backhaul services. Integrated access; adopts large-scale OLT hardware and software architecture, supports architecture evolution, is compatible with ZXA10 C300 service boards, and saves board costs.

ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH Product Picture

ZTE F660V6 FTTH YCICT ZTE FTTH GPON 1GE + 3FE + 2POTS + WIFI + 1USB portsZTE F660V6 FTTH YCICT 1GE + 3FE + 2POTS + WIFI + 1USB ports

ZTE F660V6 FTTH YCICT FOR ZTE GPON HOME USE ZTE ZXHN F660V6 FTTH YCICT

ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH Product Specifications

Brand ZTE
Model F660V6.0
Optical port  1 x GPON interface  (SC/APC)
Transmission Distance 0-20KM
Transmit rate  2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User-Network Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x Wi-Fi interface
1 x USB host interface
2 x POTS interfaces
Wavelength Receiving: 1480~1500 nm  Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
 Receiving Sensitivity -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power  0.5~5dBm
 Power consumption <10W
Dimensions 220mm(W) x 44mm(H) x 160mm(D)
 Working temperature: 0oC ~ 40oC
Working humidity 5% ~ 95%
 Weight 380G
Power supply 12V DC

ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH  Product Feature

  • Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV
  • GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
  • VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
  • IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
  • VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
  • Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2×2 MIMO, WPS
  • Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise
  • Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/ Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
  • Multicast group per user port: 256
  • QoS: service flow classification based on a physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
  • Management: local web management, OMCI
  • USB: DLNA DMS, USB backup, 3G/LTE dongle

ZTE ZXHN F660 V6.0 FTTH and More Models

ZTE EPON ONT

F401  EPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F411  EPON ONT, 1 L AN+ 1*VOICE English Firmware SIP

F412  EPON ONT, 2 LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIPF

F420  EPON ONT, 4 LAN+ 2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F460  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP

F427  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE +WlFI English Firmware SIPZTE GPON ONT

ZTE GPON ONT

F601  GPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware

F612  GPON ONT, 2 L AN+VOICE English Firmware SIP

F600  GPON ONT, 4 L AN English Firmware

F620  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F620G  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F660  GPON ONT, 1 GE+3FE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP

F625  GPON ONT, 4 LAN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) English Firmware SIP

F668  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) +WlFI English Firmware SIP

ZTE ZXHN F660V6.0 FTTH Product Application

ZTE F660V6 FTTH GPON YCICT ZTE





    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout