Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module

Description

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module is a 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, delivering 1490-nm TX/1570-nm RX wavelength, and single LC/PC connector.

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module Product Overview

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module operates on a single strand of standard SMF. A GLC-BX80-D-I device is always connected to a GLC-BX80-U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 80 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. The GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module Product Picture

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module YCICT Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module PRICE AND SPECS CISCO SFP NEW AND ORIGINALCisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module YCICT Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL NB

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module YCICT Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINALCisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module YCICT Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module PRICE AND SPECS CISCO SFP NEW AND ORIGINAL

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module Product Specification

Brand Cisco
Product number GLC-BX80-D-I
Package type SFP
Transmission rate 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-T, OC24
Emission wavelength 1490nm
Receive wavelength 1310nm
Operating temperature Commercial grade 0℃~+70℃/Industrial grade -40℃~+85℃ optional
Receiving sensitivity BiDi-20KM
Receiving sensitivity BiDi-20KM
Connector type LC duplex
specification 2.1*7.9*12.2

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module Product Feature

  • Maximum transmission rate 1.25Gbps
  • TX 1310nm FP laser/RX1550nm
  • Or TX 1550 nm DFB laser/ RX 1310 nm
    Typical transmission distance of 20 kilometers (single mode fiber)
  • 3V single voltage, TTL logic interface
  • Single SC/LC interface, support hot swap
  • Class 1 laser
  • Support digital diagnosis function
  • Compliant with SFP MSA specification
  • Comply with SFF-8472 specification
  • Working environment temperature: 0℃ to +70℃

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module Product and More SFP Module

Product Transmit Power Range (dBm) Receive Power Range (dBm) Maximum Channel insertion loss in dB (by fiber type)* Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)
1000BASE-LX/LH -3 to -9.5 -3 to -20 2.4 (any MMF) 1270 to 1355
6 (G.652 SMF)
1000BASE-EX +3 to -1 +1 to -22 18 (G.652 SMF) 1290 to 1335
1000BASE-ZX +5 to 0 -3 to -23 21 (any SMF) 1500 to 1580
GLC-GE-DR-LX -9.5 to -3 -25 to -3 6 (G.652 SMF) 1260 to 1360
1000BASE-BX10-D -3 to -9 -3 to -19.5 5.5 (G.652 SMF) 1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
1000BASE-BX10-U -3 to -9 -3 to -19.5 6 (G.652 SMF) 1260 to 1360 (Transmit)
1480 to 1500 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-D-I -5 to +3 -25 to +3 19 (G.652 SMF) 1540 to 1560 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-DA-I -5 to +3 -25 to +3 19 (G.652 SMF) 1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1260 to 1360 (Receive)
GLC-BX40-U-I -5 to +3 -25 to +3 19 (G.652 SMF) 1260 to 1360 (Transmit)
1480 to 1600 (Receive)
GLC-BX80-D-I -2 to +3 -27 to +3 23 (G.652 SMF) 1560 to 1580 (Transmit)
1470 to 1510 (Receive)
GLC-BX80-U-I -2 to +3 -27 to +3 23 (G.652 SMF) 1480 to 1500 (Transmit)
1550 to 1620 (Receive)

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module Product Application

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module YCICT Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I Module PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL CISCO SFP MODULE

 





    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout