Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card

Description

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card is a Switching Uplink Card with 4-Port GE Optical/Electrical Uplink for AN5516-04 OLT device.

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card Product Overview

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card is the Switching Uplink Card for AN5516-04 OLT. This board offers system control and service switching and aggregation, with 4-port GE upstream optical/electrical ports.

AN5516-04 OLT can be configurated with 2xHSUC Switching Uplink Card.

AN5516-04 equipment is a new generation intelligent MSAN/EPON/GPON/10GEPON/XG-PON integrated carrier-grade access product. This product can not only provide large-capacity, high-bandwidth, low-cost voice, data and video service access solutions, but also has the advantages of miniaturization and easy equipment deployment under limited conditions, meeting the current rapid growth of network services for full coverage demand. At the same time, the ability of this device to support traditional copper wire access services has greatly improved its service compatibility, effectively promoting the evolution of traditional access services.

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card Product Picture

Fiberhome HSUC Control Card YCICT Fiberhome HSUC Control Card PRICE AND SPECS HSUC FIBERHOMEFiberhome HSUC Uplink Card YCICT Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card YCICT Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINALFiberhome HSUC Uplink Card YCICT Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card Product Specifications

Brand Fiberhome
Model HSUC
Descriptions  4-Port GE Optical/Electrical Uplink
Supported Intra-card aggregation; Inter-card aggregation
Clock Synchronization Modes SyncE, 1588 V2, and BITS
Item 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T
Interface type RJ45
Interface rate 10 / 100 / 1000Mbit/s self-adaptive
Transmission media CAT-5
Applicable standard IEEE 802.3-2005
Transmission Distance 100m
Item 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX
Interface type LC / PC LC / PC
Interface rate 1000Mbit/s 1000Mbit/s
Central wavelength 850nm 1310nm
Maximum transmission 500m 20km
Maximum launched power -4dBm -3dBm
Minimum launched power -9.5dBm -11.5dBm
Maximum receiving sensitivity -17dBm -19dBm
Minimum extinction ratio 9dB 9dB

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card Product Feature

  • Fiberhome AN5516-04 OLT HSUC Switching Uplink Card
  • 4-Port GE Optical/Electrical Uplink Ports
  • Support Intra-card aggregation
  • Support Inter-card aggregation
  • Clock synchronization modes supported: SyncE, 1588 V2, and BITS
  • FiberHome AN5516-04 OLT support EPON, GPON, 10G EPON, XGPON, XGSPON, GPON & XGPON, GPON & XGSPON
  • Unify platform for GPON/10G PON/P2P
  • Sharing service cards with AN5116-06B
  • Up to 32 PON ports per chassis
  • Flexible uplink card:2*10GE+2*GE/ 1*STM-1/ 32*E1

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card Product Applications

Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card YCICT Fiberhome HSUC Uplink Card PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL GOOD PRICES





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout