PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box

Description

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box is 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box Overview

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It’s mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

PLC splitters are widely used in PON and CATV networks. They help distribute fiber signal in “tree” network configurations, with one common fiber serving multiple branches. Splitters help save precious fiber strand resources, but also provide a shared media that forces a token data approach for subscribers. PLC splitters are very reliable and affordable, they come into different packages, from small thin aluminum barrels to ABS and LGX boxes and finally 19″ rack mountable units.

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box Pictures

 

PLC Splitter SC APC price and specs 1-8 plc apc ycictPLC Splitter price and specs good price Click to open expanded view 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 price and specs ycictPLC Splitter SC APC 1*2 plc splitter ycict

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box Specifications

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating wavelength 1260 ~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.6/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.2/16.7 20.5/21 23.8/24.5
uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 2
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥55
TDL(dB) 0.5
Operating/Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating wavelength 1260 ~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.2 7.5/7.8 10.7/11 14/14.2 17/17.5 21/21.5 25/25.5
uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB)                                                  ≥55
TDL (dB) 0.5
Operating/Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box Features

  • Suitable for small space installation
  • 900um input/output cables
  • Single-mode SMF-28e fiber
  • 1m or customized cable length
  • SC, LC, FC, ST connectors for option
  • APC, UPC polished fiber optic connectors
  • Good uniformity and directivity
  • Low insertion loss, low PDL
  • Wide wavelength range 1270~1610nm

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*8 ABS Box Applications

  • Telecommunications system
  • Local Access Network (LAN)
  • Fiber To The Home(FTTH)
  • Analog/ Digital Passive Optical
  • CATV networks

PLC Fiber Splitter price and specs ycict





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout