PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box

Description

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box is 1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box Overview

PLC Splitter SC APC 1*4 (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate, with small size, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good spectroscopic uniformity, etc., especially used in passive optical networks (EPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central end and terminal equipment and realize the shunt of optical signals, 1×N and 2×N full series of PLC planar waveguide optical splitter, packaging methods include steel tube packaging, ABS box, 1U rack and Mini module, There are 1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64,1×128,2×2,2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64,2×128.And for customers to customize optical splitters suitable for various occasions, the products comply with GR-1221-CORE standard.

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box Picture

PLC Splitter SC APC price and specs sc apc splitterPLC Splitter SC APC price PLC sc apc ycict

PLC Splitter SC APC 1*2 plc splitter ycictPLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 price and specs ycict

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box Specifications

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating wavelength 1260 ~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.6/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.2/16.7 20.5/21 23.8/24.5
uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 2
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥55
TDL(dB) 0.5
Operating/Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating wavelength 1260 ~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.2 7.5/7.8 10.7/11 14/14.2 17/17.5 21/21.5 25/25.5
uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB)                                                  ≥55
TDL (dB) 0.5
Operating/Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box Features

  • Split Input Signal Evenly into 4 Output Ports
  • ≤3dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.2dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
  • Compact Housing Fits Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.
  • 1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
  • 657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibers for Low Bending Loss
  • Commonly Found in PON, Datacom, LAN, CATV, LCP, FTTx and More Applications

PLC Splitter SC/APC 1*4 ABS Box Applications

  • FTTX Systems
  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks
  • CATV Networks

PLC Fiber Splitter price and specs ycict





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout