PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type

Description

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type is 1×16 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Steel Tube Type SC/UPC 1M 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type Overview

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. And provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of Mini type steel tube, plastic module cassette (ABS box) and LGX box.
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type Picture

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type price and specs ycictPLC Splitter SC upc mini type stell tube price and specs ycict

PLC Splitter SC upc mini type 1-16 price and speces ycictPLC Splitter SC upc mini type 1*16 good price ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type Specifications

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10 13.1 16.2 20
Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.5/10.7 13.6/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 (+/-0.05) or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
WDL (dB) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
TDL (dB) (-40~85℃) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(mm) Bare Splitter 40x4x4 50x7x4 60x12x4
Mini Module 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6
Cassette Type 100x80x10 120x80x18
Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.7 7 10.8 13.6 16.8 20.5
Max(P/S) 3.9/4.2 7.5/7.8 11.2/11.5 14.2/14.5 17.4/17.7 21.0/21.5
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.5 1 1 1.2 1.5 2.2
Max 0.6 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 2.7
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 +/-0.05 or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
WDL (dB) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Max 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
TDL (dB) (-40~85℃) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(mm) Bare Splitter 50x7x4 60x7x4 70x12x4
Mini Module 60x7x4 80x12x5 100x20x6 100x40x6
Cassette Type 100x80x10 120x80x18

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type Features

  • Steel tube package PLC splitter, small size
  • 900um fanout legs, customized length
  • Single-mode fiber SMF-28e
  • Wide operation length from 1260nm to 1610nm
  • Good uniformity and directivity
  • Low insertion loss and low PDL
  • High reliability
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Individual package in a plastic box

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Mini Type Applications

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Fiber optic CATV
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Test the equipment
  • Fiber optic sensor

PLC Splitter mini type application ycict





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout