PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type

Description

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type is 1×16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Box SC/UPC Connector Insert Type Applied for optical networks

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type Overview

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) planar optical splitter is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate, which has the characteristics of small size, wide working wavelength range, high reliability and good spectroscopic uniformity, especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPOON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and realize the shunt of optical signals. There are currently 1×N and 2×N types. 1×N and 2×N splitters evenly input optical signals from single or double inlets into multiple outlets, or work backwards to merge multiple optical signals into a single or double fiber. PLC Splitters are available with 900µm loose tube single mode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type Pictures

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type price and specs ycictPLC Splitter price and specs 1*n 2*n lgx type mini type ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*32 Mini Type price and specs ycictPLC Splitter price and specs 1*n 2*n insert type ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type Specifications

Insert Type optical splitter parameters
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260nm~1650nm
Fiber type G657A1 or Customized
parameter 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Insertion loss (dB) (P/S class) (Max) 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 12.3/12.5 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.2 20.8/21.3 23.8/24.2
Insertion loss uniformity (dB) (max.) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) (Max) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return loss (dB) (min.) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directionality (dB) (min) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength-dependent loss (dB) (max.) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.2
Temperature stability 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 0.8 1 1.2
(-40~85 ℃) (dB)
Device Size (mm) (L×W×H) 130×100

×25

130×100

×25

130×100

×25

130×100

×50

130×100

×50

130×100

×103

130×100

×205

N/A

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type Features

  • Wide working wavelength
  • Low insertion loss
  • Miniaturized design
  • Comply with RoHS standard
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type Applications

  • Test Equipment
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*16 Insert Type Topolgy

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type 1*8 1*16 sc/apc abs type lgx type ycict





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout