PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type

Description

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type is 1×2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Box SC/UPC Connector Insert Type Applied for optical networks

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type Overview

Optical fiber splitter (also called optical splitter) is an optical fiber convergence device that realizes the coupling, branching and distribution of optical signals in the optical network system. It is one of the most important passive components in the optical fiber link, with multiple inputs and multiple outputs, and a splitter has M inputs and N outputs are represented by M*N. Combining multiple optical signals into one signal is called a synthesizer.

According to the production process, there are planar waveguide optical fiber splitter (PLC Splitter) and fused taper splitter (FBTSplitter), the optical splitting platform launched by the company can completely copy one or more copies of data to downstream equipment without affecting the transmission of the original link to ensure the stability and reliability of data acquisition. The product adopts modular design, supports various types of optical splitter integration, and the splitting ratio can be optional, which can meet the data imaging and acquisition of all applications, and the product has passed the Telcordia GR-1221-CORE test and meets RoHS requirements.

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type Picture

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type price and specs ycictPLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type ABS BOX TYPE mini type ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*32 Mini Type price and specs ycictPLC Splitter price and specs 1*n 2*n insert type ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type Specifications

1*N Insert Type PLC Specifications
Items 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64 Unit
Insertion loss ≤4.2 ≤7.20 ≤10.5 ≤13.5 ≤16.9 ≤20.5 dB
Uniformity ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.1 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 dB
Modular package size 100X80X10 120x80x18 140x115x18 mm
(ABS Black Box) Screw hole spacing: 74×70 Screw hole spacing: 80×74 crew hole spacing: 106×100
(LxWxH)
Test wavelength 1310&1490&1550 nm
Operating wavelength range 1260~1650 nm
Polarization-dependent losses < 0.2 < 0.3 dB
directionality >55 dB
Return loss >55 dB
Operating temperature -40~+85
Storage temperature -40~+85
2*N Insert Type PLC Specifications
Items 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64 单位
Insertion loss ≤4.2 ≤8.0 ≤11.0 ≤14.3 ≤17.5 ≤20.5 dB
Uniformity 0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.3 ≤2.5 dB
Modular package size 100x80x10 120x80x18 140x115x18 mm
(ABS Black Box) Screw hole spacing: 74×70 Screw hole spacing: 80×74 crew hole spacing: 106×100
(LxWxH)
Test wavelength 1310&1490&1550 mm
Operating wavelength range 1260~1650 nm
Polarization-dependent losses < 0.2 < 0.3 dB
directionality >55 dB
Return loss >55 dB
Operating temperature -40~+85
Storage temperature -40~+85

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type Features

  • Low PDL
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Compact Design
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type Applications

  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Insert Type Topolgy

PLC Splitter applications price and specs ycict





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout