PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type

Description

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type is 1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/UPC, Single mode applied for optical network

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type Overview

Planar optical wave circuit (PLC) splitter is an optical power management device manufactured using quartz optical waveguide technology. It has small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power distribution. We offer a full range of 1×N distributors, tailored to specific applications. All products meet the requirements of GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type Picture

PLC Splitter SC UPC Mini Type stell tube price ycictPLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type stell type price and specs ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type price and specs ycictPLC Splitter SC UPC Mini Type blockless type 1*n 2*n price and specs ycict

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type Specifications

 Mini type 1*N PLC Splitter Datasheet
Operating wavelength  (nm) 1260nm-1650nm
Fiber type G657A1 or customer specified
Port configuration 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Insertion loss (dB) (P/S grade) max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21 23.8/24.2
Loss uniformity (dB) max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB) min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity (dB) min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1 1.2
Temperature stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1 1.2
Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

PLC Splitter SC UPC SC APC Mini Type blockless type 1*n 2*n price and specs ycict

Mini type 2*N PLC Splitter Datasheet
Operating wavelength  (nm) 1260nm-1650nm
Fiber type G657A1 or customer specified
Port configuration 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Insertion loss (dB) (P/S grade) max 4.2 7.6 10.8 14 17.5 21 24.5
Loss uniformity (dB) max 0.9 1.1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB) min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Directivity (dB) min 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1 1.2
Temperature stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1 1.2
Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 80×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

PLC Splitter 1*n 2*n SC UPC SC APC price and specs ycict

Remark:
1. Insertion loss does not include adapter.
2. The insertion loss increases by 0.2dB for each additional adapter.
3. Working temperature (°C):-40~85.
4. Storage temperature (°C) -40~85.
5. Insertion loss, inter-wavelength correlation, return loss, extinction ratio and package size can be specified by customer.

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization-dependent losses
  • Compact and compact design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and stability

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*2 Mini Type Applications

  • Fiber-to-the-home systems
  • Passive Optical Network (PON)
  • CATV system
  • Communication equipment

PLC Splitter mini type application ycict





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout