H3C S6520X-54HF-HI

SKU: H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Category: Tags: ,

Description

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI is an Advanced Aggregation 10GE Switch with 48×1/10GE SFP+ ports, 6×QSFP28 ports, 3×fan tray slots, and 2×power module slots

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Product Overview

It is an Industry-leading high performance and scalable 10GE access switch with modular dual power, fixed or modular uplinks (10GE/40GE/100GE) and IRF for resiliency. S6520X-54HF-HI implements the WLAN function by installing an AC feature pack on the main control unit, thereby implementing both the wired function and the WLAN function on a single device. Embedded AC is a low-cost WLAN solution to save overall investment, improve forwarding capacity, realizing a true unified wired and wireless solution in Campus. Max256 AP supported on one single switches. Additionally, the H3C proprietary routing hot backup technology ensures redundancy and backup of all information on the control and data planes and non-stop Layer 3 data forwarding in an IRF 2 fabric. It also eliminates single point of failure and ensures service continuity.

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Product Pictures

S6520X-54HF-HIS6520X-30QC-HI price and specs

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI priceS6520X-54HF-HI price and specs

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Product Specifications

Item S6520X-54HC-HI S6520X-54QC-HI S6520X-30HC-HI S6520X-30QC-HI S6520X-54HF-HI S6520X-30HF-HI
CPU Dual Core, 1.6GHz
Port Switching capacity 2160Gbps 1440Gbps 1680Gbps 960Gbps 2160Gbps 1680Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 1050Mpps 705Mpps 1050Mpps
System Switching Capacity 2.56Tbps
Dimensions (H × W × D) 43.6 × 440 × 360 mm (1.72 × 17.32 × 14.17 in)
Weight ≤ 7.6 kg ≤ 7.2 kg ≤ 7.4 kg ≤ 7 kg ≤ 6.5 kg ≤ 6 kg
Flash/SDRAM 1GB/2GB
Packet Buffer 12M
Console ports 1
Management Ethernet ports 1
USB ports 1
Micro USB ports 1
SFP+ 48 48 24 24 48 24
QSFP+ 2 2
QSFP28 2 2 6 6
Expansion slots 2 N/A
Compatible interface modules 2-Port 10G SFP Plus Ethernet Optical Interface Module N/A
8-Port 10G SFP+ with MACSec Interface Module
8-Port 1/2.5/5G BASE-T Ethernet Copper Interface Module
8-Port 1/2.5/5/10G BASE-T Ethernet Copper Interface Module
2-port 25GE SFP28 interface module
2-port 40GE QSFP+ interface module
8-port 25GE SFP28 interface module (for S6520X-54HC-HI)
2-port 100GE QSFP28 interface module (for S6520X-54HC-HI)
Input voltage range Rated: 100 VAC to 240 VAC @ 50 Hz/60 Hz Rated voltage range: 100 to 240 VAC @ 50/60 Hz
Max.: 90 VAC to 264 VAC @ 47 Hz to 63 Hz Max voltage range: 90 to 264 VAC @ 47to 63 Hz
Rated voltage range: –48 to–60VDC
Max voltage range: –36 to–72VDC
Power Supply slots 2
Fan trays 2 hot swappable fan trays, invertible airflow 3 hot swappable fan trays, invertible airflow
Power consumption MIN: MIN: MIN: MIN: MIN: MIN:
Single AC: 44W; Single AC: 39W; Single AC: 38W; Single AC: 38W; Single AC: 36W Single AC:38W
Dual AC: 49W Dual AC: 44W Dual AC: 43W Dual AC: 43W Dual AC: 44W Dual AC:46W
MAX: MAX: MAX: MAX: MAX: MAX:
Single AC: 249W. Single AC: 231W; Single AC: 197W; Single AC: 179W; Single AC: 177W Single AC:143W
Dual AC: 251W Dual AC: 234W Dual AC: 200W Dual AC: 183W Dual AC:176W Dual AC:145W
Operating temperature 0ºC to 45ºC (32°F to 113°F)
From -60m to 5000m altitude: From 0m, the maximum operating temperature reduce by 0.33℃ for every time 100 the altitude increases by 100m.
Storage temperature -40℃ to 70℃(-40℉ to 158℉)
Operating & storage humidity 5% RH to 95% RH, non-condensing
MTBF(Year) 60.8 60.2 63.4 62.8 60.8 63.4
MTTR(Hour) 1 1 1 1 1 1

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Product Features

  • Virtual eXtensible LAN (VXLAN): A MAC-in-UDP technology that provides Layer 2 connectivity between distant network sites across an IP network. VXLAN enables long-distance virtual machine and data mobility and is typically used in data centers and the access layer of campus networks for multitenant services. The H3C implementation of VXLAN supports automatic VXLAN tunnel establishment with EVPN.
  • Ethernet Virtual Private Network (EVPN): A Layer 2 VPN technology that provides both Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity between distant network sites across an IP network. EVPN uses MP-BGP in the control plane and VXLAN in the data plane. EVPN provides the following benefits: Configuration automation; Separation of the control plane and the data plane; Integrated routing and bridging (IRB
  • Data encryption: Encrypts data over the Ethernet link to protect data against security issues such as eavesdropping.
  • Anti-replay: Prevents packets from being intercepted and modified en route to protect the network against unauthorized access. Tampering protection: prevents packet tampering to protect data integrity

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI and More S6520X Models

H3C S6520X-30QC-HI: 24 × 1/10GE SFP+ ports, 2 × QSFP+ ports (40GE, can be split into four 10GE ports.), 2 × expansion slots, 2 × fan tray slots, and 2 × power module slots
H3C S6520X-54QC-HI: 48 × 1/10GE SFP+ ports, 2 × QSFP+ ports (40GE, can be split into four 10GE ports.), 2 × expansion slots, 2 × fan tray slots, and 2 × power module slots
H3C S6520X-30HC-HI: 24 × 1/10GE SFP+ ports, 2 × QSFP28 ports(100GE, can be split into four 25GE ports), 2 × expansion slots, 2 × fan tray slots, and 2 × power module slots
H3C S6520X-54HC-HI: 48 × 1/10GE SFP+ ports, 2 × QSFP28 ports(100GE, can be split into four 25GE ports), 2 × expansion slots, 2 × fan tray slots, and 2 × power module slots
H3C S6520X-30HF-HI: 24 × 1/10GE SFP+ ports, 6 × QSFP28 ports, 3 × fan tray slots, and 2 × power module slots
H3C S6520X-54HF-HI: 48 × 1/10GE SFP+ ports, 6 × QSFP28 ports, 3 × fan tray slots, and 2 × power module slots

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Ordering Info

Product ID Product Description
LS-6520X-30QC-HI-GL H3C S6520X-30QC-HI L3 Ethernet Switch(24SFP Plus+2QSFP Plus+2Slot),No Power
LS-6520X-54QC-HI-GL H3C S6520X-54QC-HI L3 Ethernet Switch(48SFP Plus+2QSFP Plus+2Slot),No Power
LS-6520X-30HC-HI-GL H3C S6520X-30HC-HI L3 Ethernet Switch(24SFP Plus+2QSFP28+2Slot),No Power
LS-6520X-54HC-HI-GL H3C S6520X-54HC-HI L3 Ethernet Switch(48SFP Plus+2QSFP28+2Slot),No Power
LS-6520X-30HF-HI H3C S6520X-30HF-HI L3 Ethernet Switch with 24 SFP Plus Ports and 6 QSFP28 Ports,Without Power Supplies
LS-6520X-54HF-HI H3C S6520X-54HF-HI L3 Ethernet Switch with 48 SFP Plus Ports and 6 QSFP28 Ports,Without Power Supplies
LSWM1FANSCE Ethernet Switch Fan Module(Power to Port Airflow)
LSWM1FANSCBE Ethernet Switch Fan Module(Port to Power Airflow)
LSPM1FANSA-SN H3C Fan Module (Fan Panel Side Intake Airflow)
LSPM1FANSB-SN H3C Fan Module (Fan Panel Side Exhaust Airflow)
PSR250-12A-GL 250W AC Power Supply Module
PSR250-12A1-GL 250W AC Power Supply Module
PSR450-12D 450W DC Power Supply Module
PSR180-12A-F 180W Asset-Manageable AC Power Supply Module (Power Panel Side Intake Airflow)
PSR180-12A-B 180W Asset-Manageable AC Power Supply Module (Power Panel Side Exhaust Airflow)
LSWM2QP2P 2-Port 40G QSFP Plus Interface Card
LSWM2SP2PB 2-Port 10G SFP Plus Ethernet Optical Interface Module
LSWM2SP4PB 4-Port 10G SFP Plus Ethernet Optical Interface Module
LSWM2MGT8P 8-Port 1/2.5/5G BASE-T Ethernet Copper Interface Module
LSWM2XMGT8P 8-Port 1/2.5/5/10G BASE-T Ethernet Copper Interface Module
LSWM2ZSP2P 2-Port 25G SFP28 Ethernet Optical Interface Module
LSWM4SP8PM 8-Port 10G SFP Plus with MACSec Interface Module
LSWM2ZSP8P 8-Port 25G SFP28 Interface Module
LSWM2ZQP2P 2-Port 100G QSFP28 Interface Module
LIS-WX-128-BE Enhanced Access Controller License,128 APs
LIS-WX-32-BE Enhanced Access Controller License,32 APs
LIS-WX-16-BE Enhanced Access Controller License,16 APs
LIS-WX-8-BE Enhanced Access Controller License,8 APs
LIS-WX-1-BE Enhanced Access Controller License,1 AP
SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode (850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 10km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 40km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 40km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 1000BASE-LH80 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 80km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550 1000BASE-LH100 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 100km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI 1000BASE-LX BIDI SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (TX1310/RX1490, 10km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI 1000BASE-LX BIDI SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (TX1490/RX1310, 10km, LC)
SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP
SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550 SFP+ Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
SFP-XG-LX-SM1310-E SFP+ Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E SFP+ Module(850nm,300m,LC)
SFP-25G-SR-MM850 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,100m,SR,MM,LC)
QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
QSFP-40G-CSR4-MM850 QSFP+ 40GBASE Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,300m,CSR4,Support 40G to 4*10G)
QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 QSFP+ 40GBASE Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,100m,SR4,Support 40G to 4*10G)
QSFP-100G-SR4-MM850 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,100m OM4,SR4,MPO)
QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module(1310nm,10km,LR4,WDM,LC)
QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (1310nm,2km,LR4L,CWDM4,LC)
CAB-CON-1.8m Single Cable,Console Serial Port Cable,1.8m,D9F,28UL20276(4P)(P296U),MPH-8P8C
LSWM1STK SFP+ Cable 0.65m
LSWM2STK SFP+ Cable 1.2m
LSWM3STK SFP+ Cable 3m
SFP-25G-D-CAB-1M 25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 1m Passive Cable
SFP-25G-D-CAB-3M 25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 3m Passive Cable
SFP-25G-D-CAB-5M 25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 5m Passive Cable
LSWM1QSTK0 40G QSFP+ Cable 1m
LSWM1QSTK1 40G QSFP+ Cable 3m
LSWM1QSTK2 40G QSFP+ Cable 5m
LSWM1QSTK3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Cable 1m
LSWM1QSTK4 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Cable 3m
LSWM1QSTK5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Cable 5m
QSFP-100G-D-CAB-1M 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 1m Passive Cable
QSFP-100G-D-CAB-3M 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 3m Passive Cable
QSFP-100G-D-CAB-5M 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 5m Passive Cable
QSFP-100G-4SFP-25G-CAB-1M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 1m Passive Cable
QSFP-100G-4SFP-25G-CAB-3M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 3m Passive Cable
QSFP-100G-4SFP-25G-CAB-5M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m Passive Cable
QSFP-100G-D-AOC-7M 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 7m Active Optical Cable
QSFP-100G-D-AOC-10M 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 10m Active Optical Cable
QSFP-100G-D-AOC-20M 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 20m Active Optical Cable
OP-MPO8-8LC-10-M Fiber Connector,MPO(8 core)/PC,8LC/PC(0.5m),Multimode(OM3),3.0mm,10.0m
OP-MPO8-MPO8-10-M Fiber connector,MPO(8 core)/PC,MPO(8 core)/PC,Multimode(OM3),3.0mm,10.0m
OP-MPO8-MPO8-50-M Fiber connector,MPO(8 core)/PC,MPO(8 core)/PC,Multimode(OM3),3.0mm,50.0m
OP-MPO8-MPO8-100-M Fiber connector,MPO(8 core)/PC,MPO(8 core)/PC,Multimode(OM3),3.0mm,100.0m
OP-MPO8-MPO8-200-M Fiber connector,MPO(8 core)/PC,MPO(8 core)/PC,Multimode(OM3),3.0mm,200.0m

H3C S6520X-54HF-HI Product Applications

H3C S6520X-30QC-HI