Description

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module is 25GBase-SR Optical Transceiver-SFP28-25G Multi-mode(850nm,0.1km,LC)

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module Product Overview

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module adopts hot-swappable SFP28 package, working wavelength is 850nm, it is a full-duplex transceiver module. Its maximum speed is up to 25.78Gbps, dual LC optical ports, and the transmission distance through multimode fiber can reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4). SFP-25G-SR optical modules are mainly used in 25G data centers and 5G fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI networks. 25G network is an ideal solution for 10G network upgrade. On the one hand, 25G network is complementary to 100G network, but the cost is much lower than that of 100G network. On the other hand, compared with 10G network, 25G network requires ToR switches and cables. The number is less. At present, SFP-25G-LR optical modules have been widely used in 25G data centers.

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module Product Pictures

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module YCICT Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI 25G SFPHuawei SFP-25G-SR Module YCICT Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI 25G SFP

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module YCICT Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI 25G SFPHuawei SFP-25G-SR Module YCICT Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI SFP 25G

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module Product Specifications

Item Description
Part number 02311KNR
Model SFP-25G-SR
Description 25GBase-SR Optical Transceiver-SFP28-25G Multi-mode(850nm,0.1km,LC)
Software and Hardware Attributes Hardware
Version support V100R006C00 and later versions
Transceiver form factor SFP28
Transmission speed 25GE
Center wavelength (nm) 850
Standards compliance 25GBase-SR
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance When the bit error rate (BER) is 10^-12:
Multimode fiber (OM3) (with diameter of 50 μm): 30 m
Multimode fiber (OM4) (with diameter of 50 μm): 40 m
When the BER is 5*10^-5:
Multimode fiber (OM3) (with diameter of 50 μm): 70 m
Multimode fiber (OM4) (with diameter of 50 μm): 100 m
Modal bandwidth Multimode fiber (OM3): 2000 MHz*km
Multimode fiber (OM4): 4700 MHz*km
Transmit power (dBm) -8.4 to +2.4
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -10.3
Overload power (dBm) 2.4
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 2
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Pack Weight(kg) 1.2
Pack Volume(m^3) 0.0003
Pack Dimension(D*W*H mm) 125*75*35
Net Dimension(D*W*H mm) 56*13*8
Discount Category Optical Module
Product Line Enterprise Network
Sub Product Family Core Center

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module Product Features

  • Adopt hot-swappable SFP28 package
  • Full duplex transceiver module
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Comply with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3 25GBASE-SR Ethernet standards
  • The maximum rate is up to 25.78125Gbps
  • The transmission distance can be up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) through multimode fiber
  • The maximum power consumption is less than 1W
  • Dual LC optical ports
  • Commercial grade operating temperature range from 0 to 70 degrees Celsius
  • Power supply voltage 3.3V
  • Comply with RoHS environmental standards (lead-free)

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module and More 25G SFP Modules

SFP-25G-SR

SFP-25G-LR

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module Product Applications

Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module YCICT Huawei SFP-25G-SR Module PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI 25G SFP NEW AND ORIGINAL





    Sorry, no attachment available !