Huawei GICF Uplink Board

Description

Huawei GICF Uplink Board  is 2-port GE optical uplink board for Huawei MA5683T MA5680T

Huawei GICF Uplink Board Product Overview

Huawei GICF Uplink Board is a 2 port GE optical interface uplink board of Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system. This card offers upstream or cascading optical ports. There are Two Single-mode, 1310nm, 10KM SFP equipped by default.

The OLT product is positioned as an optical access device OLT, which supports GPON, 10G GPON, EPON, 10G EPON, and P2P access modes, and provides services such as Internet access, voice, and video. As a large, medium and small series of products, several products have a total of software platforms and business boards.

  • Large size equipment MA5680T
  • Medium specification equipment MA5683T
  • Small size equipment MA5608T

Huawei GICF Uplink Board Product Pictures

Huawei GICF Uplink Board YCICTHuawei GICF Uplink Board YCICT

Huawei GICF Uplink Board YCICTHuawei GICF Uplink Board YCICT

Huawei GICF Uplink Board Product Specifications

Brand Huawei
Product Code H80-GICF
Part Number 3028435
Description 2-port GE Optical Interface Card
Discount Category Broadband Board
Sub Product Family Networking
Product Series FTTx and Cable
Net Dimension(D*W*H mm) 237*25*197
Typic Power(W) 3.9

Huawei GICF Uplink Board and GICG card Compare

Product Code H80-GICF H80-GICG
Description 2-port GE Optical Interface Card 2-port GE Electrical Interface Card
Discount Category Broadband Board Broadband Board
Product Series MA5600T(F01D2000) MA5600T(F01D2000)
Typic Power(W) 3.9 7.8

Huawei GICF Uplink Board Product Application

Huawei GICF Uplink Board YCICT GICF PRICE AND SPECS





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout