Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module

SKU: Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module is 100GBase-CWDM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,2km,LC)

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board Product Overview

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module is a multi-source agreement (MSA). The 100GCWDM4 optical module introduces WDM technology and adopts a duplex LC interface. When used with a single-mode fiber, the transmission distance can reach 2km. The optical module package used by the 100GQSFP28CWDM4 optical module is QSFP28, which is an optical module that can be used to support 100G transmission. It provides an ideal solution to the current needs of ultra-large data centers to increase the transmission rate. The package size of the QSFP28 optical module is larger than that of the CFP4 The optical module is smaller, which means that the QSFP28 optical module has a higher port density.

The 100GQSFP28CWDM4 optical module has a built-in digital diagnostic function, which can effectively monitor important performance parameters such as the optical module’s transmit optical power, received optical power, temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, and warning messages. The 100GQSFP28CWDM4 optical module can be directly upgraded from 25G to 100G without 40G, which greatly reduces the cost of the wiring system.

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board Product Pictures

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module YCICT Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI 100G SFP HUAWEI 100G MODULEHuawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module YCICT Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module PRICE AND SPES NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI 100G SFP

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board YCICT Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI 100G QSFPHuawei QSFP28-100G-PSM4 Module YCICT FOR HUAWEI SWITCH NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI SWITCH

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board Product Specifications

Item Description
Part number 02311MNN
Model QSFP-100G-CWDM4
Description 100GBase-CWDM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,2km,LC)
Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Standards compliance 100GBASE-CWDM4 (non-standard)
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber (G.652): 2 km
Transmit power (dBm) -6.5 to +2.5
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -9.8
Overload power (dBm) 2.5
Extinction ratio (dB) 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Pack Weight(kg) 0.064
Pack Volume(m^3) 0.000433
Pack Dimension(D*W*H mm) 165*75*35
Net Dimension(D*W*H mm) 165*75*35
Software and Hardware Attributes Hardware
Product Line Enterprise Network
Sub Product Family Core Center

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board Product Features

  • Low power per bit, 1.5 Watts per end
  • Low power consumption—allowing for > 50% reduction in power consumption compared to 4xSFP+ solution.
  • Saving of > 60% in card edge and board density compared to the use of four SFP+ modules–enabling to shrink sysF-tonem size and lower overall costs
  • z-axis electrical hot-pluggability allowing port population on demand and in
  • the field. Utilizes XFP type latching mechanism into board mounF-toned cage.
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring inF-tonerface similar to that used by SFP+ modules. This allows customer access to key module parameF-toners as well as providing alarm and warning flags. This improves customer sysF-tonem management capability.
  • Differential, inF-tonernally AC-coupled data I/Os
  • Electrically z-pluggable, allowing port population on demand
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP F-tonerminaF-toned fiber ribbon
  • InF-tonernal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitF-toner channels
  • TransmitF-toner input equalizers that can compensaF-tone for up to 12 dB at 12.9 GHz

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Board Product And More 100G SFP Module

No Part Number Model Description
1 02311KNU QSFP28-100G-LR4 100GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,10km,LC)
2 02311MNM QSFP28-100G-PSM4 100GBase-PSM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,0.5km,MPO)
3 02311GBW QSFP28-100G-SR4 100GBase-SR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.1km,MPO)
4 02311MNP QSFP-100G-CLR4 100GBase-CLR4 Optical Transceiver.QSFP28.100G.Single-mode module (1310nm.2km.LC)
5 02311MNN QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100GBase-CWDM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,2km,LC)
6 02311YXR QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite 100GBase-ER4-Lite Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,30km(FEC OFF),40km(FEC ON),LC)
7 02311MNN QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100GBase-CWDM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,2km,LC)
8 02311VYC QSFP-100G-CWDM4-NT 100GBase-CWDM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,2km,LC,NT) ,20-65C
9 02312DYA QSFP-100G-CWDM4-ISP 100GBase-CWDM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100G,Single-mode module (1310nm,2km,LC,ISP)

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module Product  Applications

Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module YCICT Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Module PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR HUAWEI SWITCH HUAWEI 100G SFP





    Sorry, no attachment available !