Huawei GPHF Service Board

Description

Huawei GPHF Service Board  is 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module MA5800 series

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Overview

Huawei GPHF Service Board is a 16-port GPON interface board that works with ONU (Optical Network Unit) devices to implement GPON service access.

The MA5800 multi-service access device is a 4K/8K/VR Ready OLT in the Gigabit Ultra-wide era. It adopts a distributed architecture and supports PON/10G PON/GE/10GE common platform. The MA5800 supports multi-media Gigabit aggregation, optimal 4K/8K/VR video experience, multi-service virtualization common platform, and smooth evolution of 50G PON.

MA5800 series frame products include three sizes: MA5800-X17, MA5800-X7 and MA5800-X2, supporting various networking applications such as FTTB/FTTC/FTTD/FTTH/D-CCAP. The 1U box OLT product MA5801 supports all-optical access coverage in low-density areas.

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Picture

Huawei GPHF Service Board YCICTHuawei GPHF Service Board YCICT NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI OLT

Huawei GPHF Service Board YCICT NEW AND ORIGINAL 16 PORT FOR MA5800Huawei GPHF Service Board YCICT NEW AND ORIGINAL 16PORT C SFP FOR MA5800

 

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Specifications

Brand Huawei
Model GPHF
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Type C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

Huawei GPHF Service Board Features

  • 16 GPON SFP ports
  • A maximum of 1:128 split ratio
  • Class B+/C+/C++ one-fiber bi-directional optical modules
  • Received signal strength indicator (RSSI) detection and optical signal transmission control of the optical module
  • ONU-based traffic shaping
  • Temperature reading and high-temperature alarm
  • Automatic power-off in case of high temperature
  • Upstream and downstream forward error correction (FEC)
  • Type B/Type C protection
  • L3VPN and D-CCAP networking
  • A maximum of 20 km transmission distance

Huawei GPHF Service Board Application

Huawei GPHF Service Board YCICT

Huawei GPHF Service Board and other board Comparision

H901GPHF H901GPSF H805GPFD
Port 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules
Max. split radio Class B+: 1:64 Class B+: 1:64 Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128 Class C+/C++: 1:128 Class C+/C++: 1:128
Forwarding capability 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s
T-CONTs per PON port 1024 1024 1K
Service flows per PON board 16384 16384 16K
Maximum frame size 2004 bytes 2004 bytes 2004 bytes
9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled) 9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)
Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072 16384 64K
Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port 40 km 40 km 40 km from V800R013
Queue scheduling hierarchy 4-level HQoS 2-hierarchical HQoS 4-level HQoS
IPv6 Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported Supported Supported from V800R013
1:64 eOTDR Supported (with FBG) Supported (with FBG) Supported
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C -40°C to +65°C -25°C to +65°C
Power consumption Static: 25 W Static: 25 W Static: 26 W
Maximum: 50 W Maximum: 50 W Maximum: 50 W

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Application

Huawei GPHF Service Board YCICT Huawei GPHF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS Huawei GPHF Service Board FOR HUAWEI OLT





    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout