Huawei GPSF Service Board

Description

Huawei GPSF Service Board is 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module for Huawei MA5800 series. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide GPON access services.

Huawei GPSF Service Board Product Overview

MA5800 series frame products include three sizes: MA5800-X17, MA5800-X7 and MA5800-X2, supporting various networking applications such as FTTB/FTTC/FTTD/FTTH/D-CCAP. The 1U box OLT product MA5801 supports all-optical access coverage in low-density areas.

The MA5800 can help operators cope with the development of “broader, faster, smarter” Gigabit ultra-wide networks, satisfying users’ extreme business experience for 4K/8K/VR video; supporting future smart homes and all-optical campuses. At the same time, the MA5800 can implement multi-service unified bearer for home users, enterprise users, mobile bearers, and the Internet of Things to simplify the network architecture, reduce the number of CO equipment rooms, and reduce operation and maintenance costs.

Huawei GPSF Service Board Product Picture

 

Huawei GPSF Service Board YCICT Huawei GPSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI 16 PORT BOARDHuawei GPSF Service Board YCICT Huawei GPSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL GOOD PRICE YCICT

Huawei GPSF Service Board YCICT Huawei GPSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI CARDHuawei GPSF Service Board YCICT Huawei GPSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL HUAWEI GPSF 16 PORT CARD

Huawei GPSF Service Board Product Specification

Brand Huawei
Model GPSF
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Type C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

Huawei GPSF Service Board Product Features

1, High density and energy saving

High density, low power consumption, support 2048 access users.

Idle PON port manual shutdown, to avoid power waste.

2, Intelligent management channel

Level 4 HQoS to improve the user experience.

9216 Jumbo frame, greatly improving the transmission efficiency.

3, Easy to operate and maintain

Real-time rogue ONU detection and isolation, to ensure stable operation of the business

1:64 eOTDR, accurate fault sharing and quick fault location.

Huawei GPSF Service Board and Similar Board

Specification H901GPHF H901GPSF H901CGID
Application scenario FTTC/B/D, D-CCAP, FTTH, FTTO/FTTM FTTH FTTC/B/D, D-CCAP, FTTH, FTTO/FTTM
Port quantity 16 16 8
Forwarding capability 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s 80 Gbit/s
Port Rate upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
Maximum split ratio 0.130555556 0.130555556 GPON: 1:128
XG-PON: 1:256
Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port 40 km 40 km 40 km
Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072 16384 131072
Board supporting downstream FEC Yes Yes Yes
Assured bandwidth configurable on a port 1238784 kbit/s 1238784 kbit/s 2463744 kbit/s
Number of T-CONT supported by each GPON port 1024 1024 GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
XG-PON: 2048
Number of ONUs supported by a GPON port 128 128 GPON/auto type ONU: 128
XG-PON: 256
Number of GEM ports supported by each board 16384 16384 16384
Number of GEM ports supported by each GPON port 3872 3872 3872
Maximum Number of Service Flows Supported by the Board 16368 16368 16368
9216-byte Jumbo frames Yes No Yes
Routes/ARP 196608 65536 196608
1588v2 Yes No Yes
HQoS Yes No Yes
Y.1731 PM Yes No Yes
D-CCAP Yes No Yes
GPON Type B Protection Principles (Dual Homing) Yes No No
GPON Type C Protection Principles (Single Homing) Yes Yes No
GPON Type C Protection Principles (Dual Homing) Yes Yes No

Huawei GPSF Service Board Product Applications

Huawei GPSF Service Board YCICT





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout