HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+

Description

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+  is a 10 Gigabit optical module with DOM function, and the center wavelength is 850 nm, and the interface type is LC duplex.

Form

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Interface

Media Type

SFP+

10G

850nm

300m

LC

MMF

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ Product Overview

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+  is a 10 Gigabit optical module with DOM function, and the center wavelength is 850 nm, and the interface type is LC duplex. The optical transceiver module (SFP GBIC XFP) is composed of optoelectronic devices, functional circuits and optical interfaces. The optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts. The transmitting part is: the electrical signal of a certain code rate is input and processed by the internal drive chip to drive the semiconductor laser (LD) or light-emitting diode (LED) to emit a modulated light signal of the corresponding rate. The internal optical power automatic control circuit makes The output optical signal power remains stable.

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ Picture

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ YCICTHUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ YCICT HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ Specifications

Item Description
Brand Huawei
Model OMXD30000
Transceiver form factor SFP+
Transmission speed 10GE
Center wavelength (nm) 850
Standards compliance 10GBASE-SR
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Multimode fiber (with modal bandwidth of 160 MHz*km and diameter of 62.5 μm): 0.026 km
Multimode fiber (OM1): 0.033 km
Multimode fiber (with modal bandwidth of 400 MHz*km and diameter of 50 μm): 0.066 km
Multimode fiber (OM2): 0.082 km
Multimode fiber (OM3): 0.3 km
Multimode fiber (OM4): 0.4 km
Transmit power (dBm) -7.3 to -1.0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -11.1
Overload power (dBm) -1
Extinction ratio (dB) 3
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number 2318169

(1) Q: Can the Huawei OMXD30000 optical module be inserted into the SFP port of the switch?
A: Yes. Huawei OMXD30000 optical module can be compatible with Huawei S5700 series and S5720 series switches.

(2) Q: Can the OSXD22N00 optical module and the OMXD30000 optical module be docked?
A: No. The two optical modules have different wavelengths and therefore cannot be docked. Whether the two optical modules can be docked requires consideration of factors such as wavelength, optical power, optical signal dispersion, and protocol.
in conclusion:
Huawei OMXD30000, OSX010000, OSXD22N00 and OSX040N01 optical modules are available on the FS official website to ensure 100% compatibility, and they are high-density solutions for 10G networks. Welcome to buy.

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ Feature

1,  Support rates up to 11.3Gb/s
2,  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
3,  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
4,  Hot Pluggable
5,  PIN photo-detector
6,  Operating case temperature: -5 to 70 °C
7,  Low power consumption
8,  Applicable for 10km SMF connection
9,  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
10, Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
11,  Cost-effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications
1,  10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
2,  10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

3, 5700 series switches and above
4,  Other optical links

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ and More Related Model

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Optical module-SFP-100M/155M-multimode module (1310nm, 2km, LC)
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Optical Module-eSFP-100M/155M-Single Mode Module (1310nm, 15km, LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Module-eSFP-FE-Single Mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 Optical Module-eSFP-FE-Single Mode Module (1550nm, 80km, LC)
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical module-SFP-GE-electrical interface module (100m, RJ45)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical module-eSFP-GE-multimode module (850nm, 0.5km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Module-eSFP-GE-Single Mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Module-eSFP-GE-Single Mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Module-eSFP-GE-Single Mode Module (1550nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 Optical Module-eSFP-GE-Single Mode Module (1550nm, 80km, LC)
XFP-SX-MM850 Optical module-XFP-10G-multimode module (850nm, 0.3km, LC)
XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 Optical Module-XFP-10G-Single Mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 Optical Module-XFP-10G-Single Mode Module (1550nm, 40km, LC)
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Optical Module-XFP-10G-Single Mode Module (1550nm, 80km, LC)
OMXD30000 Optical module-SFP+-10G-multimode module (850nm, 0.3km, LC)
OSXD22N00 Optical module-SFP+-10G-multimode module (1310nm, 0.22km, LC, LRM)
OSX010000 Optical Module-SFP+-10G-Single Mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
OSX040N01 Optical Module-SFP+-10G-Single Mode Module (1550nm, 40km, LC)

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ Product Application

HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ YCICT HUAWEI OMXD30000 SFP+ PRICE AND SPECS 10G SFP





    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout