Huawei XGSF Service Board

Description

Huawei XGSF Service Board is 16-port XG-GPON interface board with XG-PON N2a/N1 optical module for MA5800 Series OLT equipment.

Huawei XGSF Service Board Product Overview

Huawei XGSF Service Board is a 16-port XG-PON interface board. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON access services. This board is used for Huawei MA5800 Series OLT equipment.

Huawei OLT MA5800 optical access network is an access network that uses light as the transmission medium, instead of copper wire, for access to every household. The optical access network is composed of OLT (Optical Line Terminal) and ONU (Optical Network Unit, optical network unit) and ODN (Optical Distribution Network, optical distribution network) three parts; among them OLT and ONU are the core components of the optical access network. The core component of optical access network

Huawei XGSF Service Board Product Picture

Huawei XGSF Service Board YCICT Huawei XGSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR MA5800Huawei XGSF Service Board YCICT Huawei XGSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS 16-port XG-GPON interface board with XG-PON N2a/N1 optical module for MA5800 Series OLT equipment.

Huawei XGSF Service Board YCICT Huawei XGSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS FOR MA5800 OLTHuawei XGSF Service Board YCICT Huawei XGSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS FOR MA5800 OLT NEW AND ORIGINAL

Huawei XGSF Service Board Product Specification

BrandHuawei
ModelXGSF
Port16
TypeN2a Module:One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2a
N1 Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, N1
Operating WavelengthN2a/N1 Module:
Tx: 1577nm
Rx: 1270nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP+
Port RateN2a/N1 Module:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical PowerN2a Module: 4 dBm
N1 Module: 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerN2a Module: 8 dBm
N1 Module: 6 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityN2a Module: -29.5 dBm
N1 Module: -27.5 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Overload Optical PowerN2a Module: -9 dBm
N1 Module: -7 dBm
Extinction RatioN2a/N1 Module: 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H)23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power ConsumptionStatic: 42 W; Maximum: 83 W
Operating temperature-40°C to +65°C

Huawei XGSF Service Board Product Feature

  • High Density,energy Saving,low power consumption,support 2048 access users
  • Manual shutdown of idle PON port to avoid power waste
  • Supporting the maximum distance difference between two ONUs and PON ports under the same PON port
  • 40 km,simplified network planning
  • Intelligent Management Channel
  • Level 4 HQoS to Improve User Experience
  • 9216 Jumbo frame,greatly improving transmission efficiency
  • Easy to operate and maintain
  • Real-time hooligans ONU detection and isolation to ensure stable operation of service
  • Variable Length OMCI to Improve Upgrade Efficiency and Shorten Business Interruption Time

Huawei XGSF Service Board and More Service Boards

GPBD8GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++), Version 802/805/806/807
GPBH8GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),Version 806/807
EPBD8EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+), Version 802/808/809
EPSD8EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+),
GPFD16GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
EPFD16EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+),
XGBD8*10G GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1/XGPON N2),
XEBD8*10G EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:10GEPON PRX30/10GEPON PR30),
GPHF16 GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
GPSF16 GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
GPLF16 GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
EPHF16 EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+),
XEHD8 10G EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX30  PRX30),
XELD8 10G EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX30  PRX30), 
XGHD8 XG-PON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),
XGLD8 XG-PON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),
XGLF16 XG-PON  Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),
XGSF16 XG-PON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),

Huawei XGSF Service Board YCICT Huawei XGSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR MA5800 OLT

Huawei XGSF Service Board Product Application

Huawei XGSF Service Board YCICT Huawei XGSF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS FOR MA5800 SERIES OLT





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout