Huawei CSHF Service Board

Huawei CSHF Service Board

Category: Tags: , ,

  • Description
  • Inquiry
  • Attachment

Huawei CSHF Service Board is a 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board. It works together with optical network unit to offer XGS-PON and GPON access services.

Huawei CSHF Service Board  product Overview

Huawei CSHF Service Board is a 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board. This board is used in MA5800 ,EA5800 Series OLT Equipment and works together with optical network unit to offer XGS-PON and GPON access services.

Huawei SmartAX EA5800 series OLT products include four models: EA5800-X17, EA5800-X15, EA5800-X7, and EA5800-X2.

They support GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, GE, 10GE and other interfaces.

MA5800 series include three sizes of large, medium and small, namely MA5800-X17, MA5800-X7 and MA5800-X2, and support multiple networking applications such as FTTB/FTTC/FTTD/FTTH/D-CCAP.

MA5800 multi-service access equipment is a 4K/8K/VR Ready OLT in the gigabit ultra-broadband era. It adopts a distributed architecture and supports a common platform of PON/10G PON/GE/10GE. MA5800 supports multi-media Gigabit convergence, best 4K/8K/VR video experience, multi-service virtualization common platform, and 50G PON smooth evolution.

Huawei CSHF Service Board Product Picture

Huawei CSHF Service Board YCICT Huawei CSHF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR HUAWEI MA5800 OLTHuawei CSHF SeT Huawei CSHF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS Huawei CSHF Service Board NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR OLT EQUIPMENTrvice Board YCIC

Huawei CSHF Service Board YCICT 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface Huawei CSHF Service Board YCICT Huawei CSHF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORGINAL FOR OLT EQUIPMENT 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface

Huawei CSHF Service Board Product Specification

BrandHuawei
ModelCSHF
Port16
TypeC+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C+
B+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class B+
Operating WavelengthC+/B+ Module:
GPON channel:
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 1577 nm
Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP+
Port RateC+/B+ Module:
GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical PowerC+ Module:
GPON channel: 3 dBm
XGS-PON channel: 5 dBm
B+ Module:
GPON channel: 1.5 dBm
XGS-PON channel: 1 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerC+ Module:
GPON channel: 7 dBm
XGS-PON channel: 8 dBm
B+ Module:
GPON channel: 5 dBm
XGS-PON channel: 4 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityC+ Module:
GPON channel: -32 dBm
XG-PON channel: -30.5 dBm
XGS-PON channel: -29 dBm
B+ Module:
GPON channel: -28 dBm
XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm
XGS-PON channel: -25 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Overload Optical PowerC+ Module:
GPON channel: -12 dBm
XG-PON channel: -10 dBm
XGS-PON channel: -8 dBm
B+ Module:
GPON channel: -8 dBm
XG-PON channel: -6 dBm
XGS-PON channel: -4 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H)23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power ConsumptionStatic: 51 W
Maximum: 99 W
Operating temperature-40°C to +55°C

Huawei CSHF Service Board Product Feature

  • Support defense against system DoS (Denial of Service) attacks.
  • Support MAC address filtering function.
  • Support defense against ICMP/IP packet attacks.
  • Support source address routing filtering function.
  • Support blacklist function.
  • Support DHCP option82 to enhance the security of DHCP.
  • Support MAC address and port binding, support IP address and port binding.
  • Supports defense against MAC/IP spoofing attacks.
  • Support ONU/ONT SN (Serial Number)/Password authentication.
  • Support triple churing encryption.
  • GPON downstream adopts a method of encrypted broadcast transmission for different users, and supports AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) 128-bit encryption.
  • Support GPON Type B OLT dual-homing.
  • For dual-uplink networking, Smart Link and Monitor Link are supported.

Huawei CSHF Service Board Product and More Service Boards

GPONXG-PONXGS-PONXG-PON and GPON ComboXGS-PON and GPON ComboPort
MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683TXGBC4
GPBD/GPBHXGBD8
GPFD16
MA5800 X2/X7/X15/X17XGHDTWED/XSHD/TWHDCGID/CGHDCSHD8
GPLF/GPSF/GPUF/GPHFXGSFXSHFCGHFCSHF16

Huawei CSHF Service Board Product Application

Huawei CSHF Service Board YCICT Huawei CSHF Service Board PRICE AND SPECS HUAWEI OLT EQUIPMENT





Sorry, no attachment available !