Huawei GPFD Service Board

Description

Huawei GPFD Service Board is 16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+ C+ and C++ SFP module for Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T

Huawei GPFD Service Board Product Overview

Huawei GPFD Service Board is a 16 port GPON interface card This board offers GPON service access from ONT which get maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers. The OLT product is positioned as an optical access device OLT, which supports GPON, 10G GPON, EPON, 10G EPON, and P2P access modes, and provides services such as Internet access, voice, and video. As a large, medium and small series of products, several products have a total of software platforms and service boards.

SmartAX MA5680T/MA5683T/MA5608T equipment is a GPON/EPON integrated optical access product launched by Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. It has ultra-high aggregation switching capacity, 3.2T backplane capacity, 960G switching capacity, 512K MAC address capacity, and supports up to 44 channels of 10 GE or 768 GE access.The software versions of the three specifications are fully compatible with the user board, saving the types and quantity of spare parts and reducing maintenance costs.

Huawei GPFD Service Board Product Picture

Huawei GPFD Interface Card YCICTHUAWEI GPFD new and original ycict

Huawei GPFD Interface Card YCICTHuawei GPFD Interface Card

Huawei GPFD Service Board Product Specification

Brand Huawei
Model GPFD
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Type C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C

Huawei GPFD Service Board Product Feature

  • Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with B+/C+/C++ SFP module
  • Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system
  • Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD
  • Support split ratio 1:128
  • Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s
  • Interface Type: SC/PC
  • Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  • Exchanging module to achieve the convergence of 16 GPON port signals.
  • Controlling modules to complete single board software loading, operation control, management and other functions.
  • providing a working power supply for each function module in a single board.
  • Realizing the mutual conversion between GPON optical signal and Ethernet message.
  • Providing a working clock for each function module in a single board.

Huawei GPFD Service Board and Related Board Datasheet

Board Model GPON Type Port NO. Optical Module Maximum Split Ratio ONU based shaping
H802GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 0.130555556 No
H805GPBD/H806GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 0.130555556 Yes
H802GPFD/H803GPFD/H805GPFD 1G-GPON 16 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 0.130555556 Yes
H806GPBH/H807GPBH 1G-GPON 8 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 0.130555556 Yes
H802XGBC 10G-GPON 4 XFP 0.130555556 Yes

Huawei GPFD Service Board and Related Board

GPBD 8GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++), Version 802/805/806/807
GPBH 8GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),Version 806/807
EPBD 8EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+), Version 802/808/809
EPSD 8EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+),
GPFD 16GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
EPFD 16EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+),
XGBD 8*10G GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1/XGPON N2),
XEBD 8*10G EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:10GEPON PRX30/10GEPON PR30),
GPHF 16 GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
GPSF 16 GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
GPLF 16 GPON Port (SFP Optical Module:Class B+,C+,C++),
EPHF 16 EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX20+),
XEHD 8 10G EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX30  PRX30),
XELD 8 10G EPON Port (SFP Optical Module:PX30  PRX30), 
XGHD 8 XG-PON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),
XGLD 8 XG-PON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),
XGLF 16 XG-PON  Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),
XGSF 16 XG-PON Port (SFP Optical Module:XGPON N1),

Huawei GPFD Service Board Product Application

                      Huawei GPFD Interface Card YCICT 16 PORT OLT SERVICE GPFD PRICE





    Sorry, no attachment available !

    has been added to your cart:
    Checkout