Description

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 is Fiber Patch Cable with LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1B,2mm

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Product Overview

Optical fibers are used for carrying signals on Gigabit networks or networks with higher packet rates. An optical fiber is a carrier of optical signals and transmits optical signals over a short distance.
Optical fibers are classified into single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers. Single-mode optical fibers are used for long-distance transmission whereas multi-mode optical fibers are used for short-distance transmission. Indoor single-mode optical fibers usually have a yellow jacket. The jacket of the LC/PC-LC/PC multi-mode optical fiber is orange, and that of the MPO/PC-MPO/PC multi-mode optical fiber is cyan.

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Product Pictures

Patch Cord LC UPC Multi mode good priceFiber Patch Cord cable price and specs

Fiber Patch Cord upc multi modeFiber Patch Cord UPC LC packing

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Product Specifications

Connector Type LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0dB/km
Cable Jacket Riser (OFNR)
Cable Outside Diameter (OD) 2.0mm
Polarity A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating/Storage Temperature Operating: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage: -40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 and More Fiber Cables

Patch Cord,SC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,3mm 14130098 SS-OP-D-SC-S-5 SC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,5m,G.652D,2mm 14130193 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-5 LC/PC SC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Singlemode,G.652D,2mm,5m 14130195 SS-OP-D-LC-S-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130196 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130197 SS-OP-LC-FC-S-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,10m,G.652D,2mm 14130199 SS-OP-D-LC-S-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,FC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130221 SS-OP-LC-FC-M-10 LC/PC FC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1B,2mm 14130222 SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 LC/PC LC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,10m,A1b,2mm 14130223 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-10 LC/PC SC/PC 10 m 30 mm
Optical adapter-LC/PC-LC/PC-Blue-Shell:Plastic-Sleeve:Zirconia-Square 14130248 QW1P0FIBER06 LC/PC LC/PC
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130251 SS-OP-D-LC-S-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,30m,A1b,2mm 14130275 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,30m,G.652D,2mm 14130276 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-30 LC/PC SC/PC 30 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130279 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,20m,G.652D,2mm 14130280 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-20 LC/PC SC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,20m,A1b,2mm 14130295 SS-OP-D-LC-M-20 LC/PC LC/PC 20 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Multi-mode,5m,A1b,2mm 14130296 SS-OP-D-LC-M-5 LC/PC LC/PC 5 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multi-mode,50m,A1b,2mm 14130311 SS-OP-LC-SC-M-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Single-mode,50m,G.652D,2mm 14130312 SS-OP-LC-SC-S-50 LC/PC SC/PC 50 m 30 mm
Patch Cord,LC/PC,LC/PC,Single-mode,6m,G.652D,2mm 14130360 SS-OP-D-LC-S-6 LC/PC LC/PC 6 m 30 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,2m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,43MM SHORT MPO,BENDING INSENSITIVE 14130823 F00MPMP01 MPO/PC MPO/PC 2 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),30m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-002 FMMM03001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 30 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multimode(OM3,Bending Insensitive),100m,8 Cores,0m/0m,GJFH 8A1a,3.5mm,LSZH,42mm Short MPO,Indoor 14130823-003 FMMM10001 MPO/PC MPO/PC 100 m 17.5 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,MULTI-MODE,15m,8 CORES,0m/0m,GJFH-8A1A.2(OM3),3.5MM,LSZH,60mm MPO,Bending insensitive 14130923 SS-OP-D-MPO12-M-15 MPO/PC MPO/PC 15 m 18 mm
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multi-mode,10m,8 cores,GJFH-8A1a.3(OM4),3.5mm,0mm,LSZH,Bending Insensitive 14134486 MPO12-MPO12-M4-10 MPO/PC MPO/PC 10 m

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Product Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Large return loss
  • Good interplugging performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile performance

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Product Uses

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Fiber optic CATV
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Test the equipment
  • Fiber optic sensor

Patch Cord SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Product Applications

fiber optic patch cord topology patch cord upc apc





    Sorry, no attachment available !